ADMISSION CONCESSION

Concession for First Year Admission

Concession for Direct 2nd Year Admission

×
PLACEMENT DETAILS - 2014

SL.NO NAME DEPARTMENT ORGANISATION OFFERS RECEIVED
1 S.Balamurugan Mechanical MMC Group, Upasana Engineering 2
2 S.Balasaravanan Mechanical MMC Group 1
3 A.Deepak Mechanical MMC Group, Upasana Engineering 2
4 J.Ezhilarasan Mechanical MMC Group, VDart Software Services Pvt. Ltd 2
5 L.Jaison Benoda Mechanical MMC Group, Polaris-optimus, VDart Software Services Pvt. Ltd, INDIAN NAVY 4
6 R.Karthick Mechanical MMC Group 1
7 Kumara padma varadhan Mechanical MMC Group, Upasana Engineering, VDart Software Services Pvt. Ltd 3
8 Labeeb Sha Mechanical MMC Group, VDart Software Services Pvt. Ltd 2
9 M.Marutha pandi Mechanical MMC Group, Upasana Engineering 2
10 M.Paul Johnson Mechanical MMC Group 1
11 B.Rabin Benedict Mechanical MMC Group 1
12 V.Rajalingam Mechanical MMC Group 1
13 N.Selva Kumar Mechanical MMC Group 1
14 S.Murali Mechanical MMC Group 1
15 Sanoop Jose Mechanical MMC Group, Upasana Engineering 2
16 Suryaprakash.K Mechanical VDart Software Services Pvt. Ltd 1
17 S.R.Vignesh Mechanical MMC Group 1
18 N.Nandha Gopal EEE Upasana Engineering, VDart Software Services Pvt. Ltd 2
19 R.J.Saravanan EEE Upasana Engineering, AEGIS (P) LTD 2
20 C.Nandhini EEE VDart Software Services Pvt. Ltd 1
21 P.T.Abhilash EEE Upasana Engineering 1
22 M.SanthaKumar Babu ECE Xplore Information Technology 1
23 A.Sheik Fareeth ECE Xplore Information Technology 1
24 G.Sudhandhiradasan ECE Xplore Information Technology 1
25 S.Saravana Kumar ECE Xplore Information Technology,VDart Software Services Pvt. Ltd 2
26 K.Vimala ECE Xplore Information Technology 1
27 N.Indira Devi ECE Xplore Information Technology, Polaris-optimus 2
28 M.Mary Sneha ECE Xplore Information Technology 1
29 V.Kangaraj ECE Xplore Information Technology, ANTEIL INFOTECH 2
30 Sivamani ECE ANTEIL INFOTECH 1
31 P.Vinoth ECE Xplore Information Technology 1
32 M.Arihara Sudan ECE Polaris-Optimus, VDart Software Services Pvt. Ltd 2
33 S.Navis Roja CSE Xplore Information Technology, Polaris-optimus 2
34 S.Kaleeswari CSE Xplore Information Technology 1
35 G.Sriram CSE Xplore Information Technology, Polaris-optimus, VDart Software Services Pvt. Ltd, DICOM (P) LTD, AEGIS (P) LTD 5
36 R.Vinothini CSE Xplore Information Technology, VDart Software Services Pvt. Ltd 2
37 K.Balamurugan CSE Xplore Information Technology, Polaris-optimus, DICOM (P) LTD, AEGIS (P) LTD 4
38 S.Manimegalai CSE Xplore Information Technology 1
39 C.Shenbagam CSE Xplore Information Technology, Polaris-optimus 2
40 A.Subbaiah CSE Xplore Information Technology 1
41 V.Gopinath CSE Xplore Information Technology 1
42 G.Sugaraj Kumar CSE Xplore Information Technology 1
43 J.Suresh Kumar CSE Xplore Information Technology 1
44 M.Marutha Natrayan CSE Xplore Information Technology 1
45 S.Kalirajan CSE Xplore Information Technology 1
46 M.Neelamanikandan CSE Xplore Information Technology 1
47 A.Rubaidha CSE Xplore Information Technology 1
48 M.Sasidharan CSE Xplore Information Technology, VDart Software Services Pvt. Ltd 2
49 A.Pandi Meena CSE Polaris-optimus 1
50 S.Ramya CSE Polaris-optimus 1
51 G.Prakash CSE AEGIS (P) LTD 1
52 D.Gnanaprakash CSE AEGIS (P) LTD 1
TOTAL 80