STUDENT ACTIVITIES

NAME

YEAR

EVENTS

SUMMARY

V.RAJAVIGNESH

II YEAR MECHANICAL

ROBOFEAST2014-MOBILE ROBOTICS COMPETITION

IIT ROORKEE UTHARKAND FROM 21.03.14 TO 23.01.14
5TH PLACE IN INDIA LEVEL
1ST PLACE IN TAMILNADU

M. MOHAMED ASIK MYDEEN

II YEAR MECHANICAL

ROBOFEAST2014-MOBILE ROBOTICS COMPETITION

IIT ROORKEE UTHARKAND FROM 21.03.14 TO 23.01.14
5TH PLACE IN INDIA LEVEL
1ST PLACE IN TAMILNADU

S.NAGENDRAPRAKASH

II YEAR MECHANICAL

ROBOFEAST2014-MOBILE ROBOTICS COMPETITION

IIT ROORKEE UTHARKAND FROM 21.03.14 TO 23.01.14
5TH PLACE IN INDIA LEVEL
1ST PLACE IN TAMILNADU

M.ARUNKUMAR

II YEAR MECHANICAL

ROBOFEAST2014-MOBILE ROBOTICS COMPETITION

SBMCET, DINDIGUL

V.RAJAVIGNESH

II YEAR MECHANICAL

METTLE 2014- MATERIAL QUIZ

NIT TRICHY

R.DEVABALAN

II YEAR MECHANICAL

METTLE 2014- MATERIAL QUIZ

NIT TRICHY

S.R.VIGNESH KUMAR

II YEAR MECHANICAL

METTLE 2014- MATERIAL QUIZ

NIT TRICHY

M.KANNAN

II YEAR MECHANICAL

METTLE 2014- MATERIAL QUIZ

NIT TRICHY

T.MAYAN

II YEAR MECHANICAL

METTLE 2014- MATERIAL QUIZ

NIT TRICHY

R.DEVABALAN

II YEAR MECHANICAL

NATIONAL LEVEL CONFERENCE

MNSK ENGINEERING COLLEGE, PUDUKOTTAI-
II PRIZE

M.KANNAN

II YEAR MECHANICAL

NATIONAL LEVEL CONFERENCE

MNSK ENGINEERING COLLEGE, PUDUKOTTAI
II PRIZE

K.ARUNKUMAR

II YEAR MECHANICAL

NATIONAL LEVEL CONFERENCE

SBMCET,DINDIGUL

S.R.VIGNESH KUMAR

II YEAR MECHANICAL

NATIONAL LEVEL CONFERENCE

SBMCET, DINDIGUL

T.MAYAN

II YEAR MECHANICAL

NATIONAL LEVEL CONFERENCE

SBMCET, DINDIGUL

R.DINAKARAN

II YEAR MECHANICAL

SYNERGY 2014- WORKSHOP

NIT TRICHY

G.RAJAPANDI

II YEAR MECHANICAL

SYNERGY 2014- WORKSHOP

NIT TRICHY

S.NO

NAME

YEAR

EVENT

SUMMARY

1

V.KARTHI

II

CONFERENCE

SBM CET Dindigul

2

K.ANAD

3

K.JAVAHAR PERUMAL

4

V.BAKYARAJ

ROBO FEAST-2014

TO ASSEMBLE AND FUNCTION OF MINE ROBOT

5

K.ANAND

6

T.GOBI

7

M.DINESHKUMAR

8

K.VIJAYAN

 

 

ADVANCE MATERIAL

 

PSG College of Technology Coimbatore

9

G.RAMA MOORTHY

10

T.THIRUNAVKKARASU

11

S.THIRU MURUGAN

12

P.THIRU MOORTHY

13

S.SENTHIL NATHAN

14

S.SYED YASAR ARAFAD

15

T.M.VISWA KUMAR

16

D.UTHAYA KUMAR

17

M.SASI KUMAR

 

ADVANCE MATERIAL

 

NIT, TRICHY

18

M.VINOTH KUMAR

19

N.SARAVANA MANI KANDAV

20

K.RANJITH KUMAR

21

M.SARAVANA KUMAR

ROBO FEAST-2014

SBM CET Dindigul

22

S.SURESH

WORH SHOP

NIT, TRICHY

23

J.VIMAL SANTHOSE

PAPER PRESENTATION

NIT, TRICHY

24

S.SENTHIL AYYAPPAN

25

S.SATHISH KUMAR

WORH SHOP

NIT, TRICHY

26

R.SATHISH KANNAN

27

SUSMITH KISHORE

28

SHEIK ISMAIL